$159,000
payments Calculating... chevron_right
About This Home
The property recently has been emptied and cleaned. Possession with closing on this 3- or 4-bedroom home that has large rooms. The living rm offers a nice mantle. The eat in kitchen has an outside entrance to a fenced in yard. There is the possibility of off-street parking. The home could use a little refreshing and work, thus selling in ''as is'' condition. This home is in an area of revitalization with homes selling for much more. They are getting ready to break ground on a large residential project for upscale living nearby.
chair Interior Features
door_open Room Details (7 rooms)
layers First Level (3 rooms)
layers Second Level (4 rooms)
Property History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2025 | sell Listed for Sale | $159,000 |
| 04/07/2026 | trending_down Price Change | $179,500 → $159,000 ↓ $20,500 (11.42%) |
| 05/22/2026 | schedule 7 Days on Market | $159,000 |